Privacy Policy

We at AgentsGPT (agentsgpt.ai) and our subsidiaries and affiliates) are committed to protecting your privacy. This privacy policy applies to information and data collected from the applications, software, websites, APIs, products, and services including any associated mobile applications ("Mobile Apps"), (each a "Site", "Service", or "Mobile App" or collectively, the "Service(s)"), owned and collected by AgentsGPT.

This Privacy Policy governs our data collection, processing and usage practices. It also describes your choices regarding use, access and correction of your personal information. If you do not agree with the data practices described in this Privacy Policy, you should not use our Services.


Last updated: [June 1, 2023]

We at [AgentsGPT] respect your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy policy explains how we collect, use, and disclose your personal data when you use our website and services.

1. Personal data we collect
We may collect the following types of personal data from you:- Contact information, such as your name, email address, and phone number.- User profile information, such as your username and password.- Payment information, such as your credit card details, billing address, and other payment information.- Device information, such as your IP address, browser type, and operating system.- Usage information, such as your browsing history, search history, and interaction with our website and services.- Feedback and communication, such as your comments, suggestions, and questions.

2. How we use your personal data
We may use your personal data for the following purposes:- To provide and maintain our website and services.- To process your payments and orders.- To improve our website and services.- To communicate with you, such as to respond to your inquiries and provide customer support.- To send you marketing and promotional materials, if you have given us your consent to do so.- To comply with legal obligations and protect our legal rights.

3. How we share your personal data 
We may share your personal data with the following categories of third parties:- Service providers who help us operate our website and services, such as payment processors, hosting providers, and email service providers.- Business partners who offer complementary products or services, if you have given us your consent to do so.- Legal authorities, if required by law or if we believe in good faith that such disclosure is necessary to comply with legal obligations or protect our legal rights. “No mobile information will be shared with third parties/affiliates for marketing/promotional purposes. All the above categories exclude text messaging originator opt-in data and consent; this information will not be shared with any third parties." 

4. Your rights and choices
You have the following rights regarding your personal data:- The right to access and receive a copy of your personal data.- The right to request correction of your personal data if it is inaccurate or incomplete.- The right to request deletion of your personal data, subject to certain exceptions.- The right to object to the processing of your personal data for certain purposes.- The right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time, if we rely on your consent to process your personal data. You can exercise your rights by contacting us using the contact details provided below.

5. Data retention
We will retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected, or as required by law.

6. Security
We implement appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data against unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

7. Changes to this privacy policy
We may update this privacy policy from time to time by posting a new version on our website. We encourage you to review this privacy policy periodically.

8. Contact us
If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy policy or our practices regarding your personal data, please contact us at [josh@agentsgpt.ai].


INFORMATION WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU
When you use our Services, we collect the following types of information.

INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE US ("PERSONAL INFORMATION")
ACCOUNT INFORMATION. Some information is required to create an account on Services, such as your name, email address, password, company, and company details, phone number, role, employment, any survey questions on use of services.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION.
To help improve your experience or enable certain features of the Services, you may choose to provide us with additional information, such as a profile photo, biography, mailing address, country information, date of birth, gender, education, additional contact phone numbers such as your mobile telephone number, community or social media username, and messages on discussion boards or to your social contacts on the Services.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION
We use the information we collect for the following purposes.

PROVIDE AND MAINTAIN THE SERVICES
We use the information we collect to deliver the Services to you and honor our Terms of Service for each Service or business contract with you. For example, to administer, operate, maintain and secure our Services; to monitor and analyze trends, usage and activities in connection with our Services; for accounting, recordkeeping, backup and administrative purposes; to customize and improve the content of our communications, websites and social media accounts; to provide customer service and support; to communicate with you, including responding to your comments, questions and requests regarding our Services; to process and complete transactions, and send you related information, including alerts and notifications about your service, purchase confirmations and invoices; and to educate and train our workforce in data protection and customer support. For the Services’ social features, we may use your information to help you find and connect with other users and to allow other users to find and connect with you. For example, your account contact information allows other users to add you as a friend. When another user has your email or mobile phone number in their contact list or in their friend network on a connected service, we may show that user that you are a user of the Services. For a list of our current Sub processors of please visit Sub processor Data Processing.

IMPROVE, PERSONALIZE, AND DEVELOP THE SERVICES
We use the information we collect to improve and personalize the Services and to develop new ones. For example, we use the information to troubleshoot and protect against errors; perform data analysis and testing; conduct research and surveys and develop new features and Services.

COMMUNICATE WITH YOU
We use your information when needed to send you Service notifications and respond to you when you contact us. We also use your information to promote new features or products that we think you would be interested in. You can control marketing communications and most Service notifications by using your notification preferences in account settings or via the "Unsubscribe" link in an email.

PROMOTE SAFETY AND SECURITY
We use the information we collect to promote the safety and security of the Services, our users and other parties. For example, we may use the information to authenticate users; to facilitate secure payments; to respond to a legal request or claim, conduct audits, and enforce our terms and policies; to investigate and protect against fraud, malicious or unauthorized access, and other illegal activities; and to demonstrate and verify compliance with our internal policies and procedures, and applicable privacy and data security laws and regulations, such as Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPAA), California's Confidentiality of Medical Information Act (CMIA), and General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), and Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI DSS).

USE AND DISCLOSURE OF DE-IDENTIFIED INFORMATION" De-identified" means that we have removed, or rendered unreadable through complex computational algorithms, your personally-identifiable information, such as your name, address, or birthdate. We may use de-identified information that we have obtained from our Services for various purposes, including for example: In accordance with regulatory requirements, we may de-identify, store and use your information for internal quality control, validation and research and development. This is important for Wooley Mammoth to maintain high quality Services. We may use de-identified information as permitted by law. We use cookies and similar technologies for the purposes described above. For more information, please read our Cookie Policy. For personal data subject to the GDPR, we rely on several legal bases to process the data. These include when you have given your consent, which you may withdraw at any time using your account settings and/or other tools or methods; when the processing is necessary to perform a contract with you, like the Terms of Service; and our legitimate business interests, such as in improving, personalizing, and developing the Services, marketing new features or products that may be of interest, and promoting safety and security as described above.

USE OF SERVICES BY OUR CUSTOMERS
Our customers use the Service to build webpages and forms that people can visit to learn more about their business. When customers use the Service, they may collect Personal Data such as first and last name, email address, physical address, phone number or any other information. We do not control the content of these webpages, forms, and any processes or third parties they use, nor do we control the types of Personal Data that our customers may choose to collect or manage using the Service. That Personal Data is controlled by them and is used, disclosed and protected by them according to their privacy policies. AgentsGPT processes our customers' information as they direct and in accordance with our agreements with our customers, and we store it on our service providers' servers. Our agreements with our customers prohibit us from using that information, except as necessary to provide and improve the Service, as permitted by this Product Privacy Policy, and as required by law. We have no direct relationship with individuals who provide Personal Information to our customers unless otherwise stated in the customers privacy policy. Our customers control and are responsible for correcting, deleting or updating information they have collected from using the Service. We may work with our customers to help them provide notice to their visitors about their data collection, processing and usage.

How we share your information
We may share your information with our business units, affiliates, subsidiaries, business partners, service providers and/or your representatives, in order to provide or improve our services to you. We do not share information with third parties so that they can independently market their own products or services to you unless we have explicitly given you the option to opt-in such disclosures. We will never sell your Personal Information to any third party.

HOW WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION
We do not share your personal information except in the limited circumstances described below.

WHEN YOU AGREE OR DIRECT US TO SHARE
You may direct us to disclose your information to others, such as when you use our social features in any Mobile Apps. For certain information, you may change your privacy preferences in account settings and use other provided tools to control how your information is visible to other users of the Services. You may also authorize us to share your information with others, for example, with a third-party application when you give it access to your account, or with your employer company or other organizations and provide consent to each organization. Remember that their use of your information will be governed by their privacy policies and terms. You can revoke your consent to share with third-party applications or employee wellness programs using your account settings.

FOR EXTERNAL PROCESSING
We transfer information to our corporate affiliates, service providers and other partners who process it for us, based on our instructions and in compliance with this policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures. These partners provide us with services globally, including for customer support, information technology, payments, sales, marketing, data analysis, research and surveys.

FOR LEGAL REASONS OR TO PREVENT HARM
We may preserve or disclose information about you to comply with a law, regulation, legal process or governmental request; to assert legal rights or defend against legal claims; or to prevent, detect or investigate illegal activity, fraud, abuse, violations of our terms or threats to the security of the Services or the physical safety of any person. Please note: Our policy is to notify you of legal process seeking access to your information, such as search warrants, court orders or subpoenas, unless we are prohibited by law from doing so. In cases where a court order specifies a non-disclosure period, we provide delayed notice after the expiration of the non-disclosure period. Exceptions to our notice policy include exigent or counterproductive circumstances, for example, when there is an emergency involving a danger of death or serious physical injury to a person. We may share non-personal information that is aggregated or de-identified so that it cannot reasonably be used to identify an individual. We may disclose such information publicly and to third parties, for example, in public reports about exercise and activity, to partners under agreement with us or as part of the community benchmarking information we provide to users of our services. If we are involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of assets, we will continue to take measures to protect the confidentiality of personal information and give affected users notice for the transferring of any personal information to a new entity.

YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
You can access and control your personal information via account settings and/or our tools we provide to you, regardless of where you live. If you live in the European Economic Area, United Kingdom and Switzerland (the “Designated Countries”), you have a number of legal rights with respect to your information, as outlined below. Accessing and Exporting Data. By logging into your account, you can access much of your personal information. Using your account settings or by contacting us, you can also request a download information in a commonly used file format, including data about your activities, body, foods and sleep. Editing and Deleting Data. Your account settings and certain platform APIs let you change and delete your personal information and/or account data. For instance, you can edit or delete the profile data you provide and delete your account if you wish. If you choose to delete your account, please note that while most of your information will be deleted within 14 days, it may take up to 90 days to delete all of your information, such as the data stored in our backup systems. This is due to the size and complexity of the systems we use to store data. We may also preserve data for legal reasons or to prevent harm, including as described in the How We Share Your Information section. Objecting to Data Use. You can control usage of your data via account settings or other application APIs or tools. For example, you can limit how your information is visible to other users of the Services; limit the notifications you receive from us; and revoke the access of third-party applications that you previously connected to your account. If you live in a Designated Country, in certain circumstances, you can object to our processing of your information based on our legitimate interests, including as described in the How We Use Information section. You have a general right to object to the use of your information for direct marketing purposes. Please also review our Cookie Policy for your options to control how we and our partners use cookies and similar technologies for advertising.

Restricting or Limiting Data Use.
In addition to the various controls that we offer, if you reside in a Designated Country, you can seek to restrict our processing of your data in certain circumstances. Please note that you can always delete your account at any time. Onward Transfers of Data. If we intend to disclose your personal information to any third party that will have the right to process it, we will enter into a contract with that third party that provides that your personal information may be processed only for limited and specified purposes consistent with the consent you have provided to us, and that the third party must provide the same level of protection for your personal information that we are obligated to provide under this Privacy Policy while it is processing your personal information. In addition, we will notify you if that third party will have the right to determine the purposes for which it will process your personal information and the means it will use to process your personal information (rather than just providing requested assistance to us in support of our permitted uses of your personal information).

Changes to Privacy Policy.
If we are using your personal information on the basis of your consent, and we change our Privacy Policy to permit any use or disclosure of your personal information that is materially different than the uses for which it was originally collected or subsequently authorized by you, we will obtain your consent before we make such further uses of your personal information.

Further Assistance.
If you need further assistance regarding your rights, please contact our Data Protection Officer at josh@agentsgpt.ai, and we will consider your request in accordance with applicable laws. If you reside in a Designated Country and you are not satisfied with our response, you will have a prompt, no-cost way of asserting your claim by contacting our chosen independent dispute resolution body JAMS. If you reside in a Designated Country, you may have the right, under certain conditions, to invoke binding arbitration, and, alternatively, you also have a right to lodge a complaint with your local data protection authority or with the Irish Data Protection Commissioner, our lead supervisory authority, whose contact information is available.

Retention of your information. 
We keep your account information, like your name, email address, and password, for as long as your account is in existence because we need it to operate your account. In some cases, when you give us information for a feature of the Services, we delete the data after it is no longer needed for the feature. We keep your account data until you use your account settings or tools to delete the data or your account because we use this data to provide you Services. We also keep information about you and your use of the Services for as long as necessary for our legitimate business interests, for legal reasons, and to prevent harm.

PAYMENT AND CARD INFORMATION.
Some AgentsGPT Services support payments and transactions with third parties. If you activate this feature, you must provide certain information for identification and verification, such as your name, billing address, credit, debit or other card number, card expiration date and CVV code. This information is used solely to check your financial qualifications and collect payment from you. We do store your payment information. We use third-party service provider(s) or gateway(s) for payment card processing using your stored payment information. Note that third-party payment processors may retain this information in accordance with their own privacy policies and terms.

Get In Touch Using The Form

Use the contact form below for any questions and inquiries.

Freeport, TX 77541

+1 716 550 6200

Josh@agentsgpt.ai

♥ Made With Neuron